Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dea-mheasta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dea-mheasta (MASC.)
dhea-mheasta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhea-mheasta (MASC.)
dea-mheasta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dea-mheasta
dhea-mheasta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dea-mheasta (STRONG PLURALS)
dea-mheasta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dea-mheasta
ní ba dhea-mheasta

SUPERLATIVE

is dea-mheasta
ba dhea-mheasta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News