Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

deighilteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

deighilteach (MASC.)
dheighilteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dheighiltigh (MASC.)
deighiltí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

deighilteacha
dheighilteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

deighilteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
deighilteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos deighiltí
ní ba dheighiltí

SUPERLATIVE

is deighiltí
ba dheighiltí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News