Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

do-mharaithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

do-mharaithe (MASC.)
dho-mharaithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dho-mharaithe (MASC.)
do-mharaithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

do-mharaithe
dho-mharaithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

do-mharaithe (STRONG PLURALS)
do-mharaithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos do-mharaithe
ní ba dho-mharaithe

SUPERLATIVE

is do-mharaithe
ba dho-mharaithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News