Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dochomhairithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dochomhairithe (MASC.)
dhochomhairithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhochomhairithe (MASC.)
dochomhairithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dochomhairithe
dhochomhairithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dochomhairithe (STRONG PLURALS)
dochomhairithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dochomhairithe
ní ba dhochomhairithe

SUPERLATIVE

is dochomhairithe
ba dhochomhairithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News