Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eisigineach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eisigineach (MASC.)
eisigineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eisiginigh (MASC.)
eisiginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eisigineacha

GENITIVE

eisigineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eisigineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eisiginí
▪ní b'eisiginí

SUPERLATIVE

is eisiginí
▪ab eisiginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News