Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fiabhrasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fiabhrasach (MASC.)
fhiabhrasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhiabhrasaigh (MASC.)
fiabhrasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fiabhrasacha
fhiabhrasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fiabhrasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fiabhrasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fiabhrasaí
ní b'fhiabhrasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is fiabhrasaí
ab fhiabhrasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News