Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fiafraitheach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fiafraitheach (MASC.)
fhiafraitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhiafraithigh (MASC.)
fiafraithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fiafraitheacha
fhiafraitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fiafraitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fiafraitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fiafraithí
▪ní b'fhiafraithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fiafraithí
▪ab fhiafraithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News