Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

forluiteach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

forluiteach (MASC.)
fhorluiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhorluitigh (MASC.)
forluití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

forluiteacha
fhorluiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

forluiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
forluiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos forluití
▪ní b'fhorluití

SUPERLATIVE

is forluití
▪ab fhorluití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News