Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fuarbheirithe

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuarbheirithe (MASC.)
fhuarbheirithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuarbheirithe (MASC.)
fuarbheirithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuarbheirithe
fhuarbheirithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuarbheirithe (STRONG PLURALS)
fuarbheirithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuarbheirithe
▪ní b'fhuarbheirithe

SUPERLATIVE

is fuarbheirithe
▪ab fhuarbheirithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News