Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

fuasaoideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuasaoideach (MASC.)
fhuasaoideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuasaoidigh (MASC.)
fuasaoidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuasaoideacha
fhuasaoideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuasaoideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuasaoideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuasaoidí
ní b'fhuasaoidí

SUPERLATIVE

is fuasaoidí
ab fhuasaoidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News