Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fuilchíocrach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fuilchíocrach (MASC.)
fhuilchíocrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhuilchíocraigh (MASC.)
fuilchíocraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fuilchíocracha
fhuilchíocracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fuilchíocracha (STRONG PLURALS)
fuilchíocrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fuilchíocraí
▪ní b'fhuilchíocraí

SUPERLATIVE

is fuilchíocraí
▪ab fhuilchíocraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News