Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ilpheitealach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilpheitealach (MASC.)
ilpheitealach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilpheitealaigh (MASC.)
ilpheitealaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilpheitealacha

GENITIVE

ilpheitealacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilpheitealach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilpheitealaí
ní b'ilpheitealaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilpheitealaí
ab ilpheitealaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News