Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilpheitealach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilpheitealach (MASC.)
ilpheitealach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilpheitealaigh (MASC.)
ilpheitealaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilpheitealacha

GENITIVE

ilpheitealacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ilpheitealach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilpheitealaí
▪ní b'ilpheitealaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ilpheitealaí
▪ab ilpheitealaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News