Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

infhuascailte

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

infhuascailte (MASC.)
infhuascailte (FEM.)

GENITIVE

infhuascailte (MASC.)
infhuascailte (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

infhuascailte

GENITIVE

infhuascailte (STRONG PLURALS)
infhuascailte (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos infhuascailte
▪ní b'infhuascailte

SUPERLATIVE

is infhuascailte
▪ab infhuascailte
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News