Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
iniolraithe could be a grammatical form of: iniolraí » · iniolraí »

iniolraithe

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iniolraithe (MASC.)
iniolraithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iniolraithe (MASC.)
iniolraithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iniolraithe

GENITIVE

iniolraithe (STRONG PLURALS)
iniolraithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iniolraithe
▪ní b'iniolraithe

SUPERLATIVE

is iniolraithe
▪ab iniolraithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News