Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

intinneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

intinneach (MASC.)
intinneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

intinnigh (MASC.)
intinní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

intinneacha

GENITIVE

intinneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
intinneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos intinní
ní b'intinní

SUPERLATIVE

is intinní
ab intinní
RELATED MATCHES
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News