Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

labharthach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

labharthach (MASC.)
labharthach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

labharthaigh (MASC.)
labharthaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

labharthacha

GENITIVE

labharthacha (STRONG PLURALS)
labharthach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos labharthaí
ní ba labharthaí

SUPERLATIVE

is labharthaí
ba labharthaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News