Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

laraingeach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

laraingeach (MASC.)
laraingeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

laraingigh (MASC.)
laraingí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

laraingeacha

GENITIVE

laraingeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
laraingeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos laraingí
▪ní ba laraingí

SUPERLATIVE

is laraingí
▪ba laraingí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News