Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leithinseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leithinseach (MASC.)
leithinseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

leithinsigh (MASC.)
leithinsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leithinseacha

GENITIVE

leithinseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
leithinseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos leithinsí
ní ba leithinsí

SUPERLATIVE

is leithinsí
ba leithinsí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News