Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

mótarghluaiste

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

mótarghluaiste (MASC.)
mhótarghluaiste (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhótarghluaiste (MASC.)
mótarghluaiste (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

mótarghluaiste
mhótarghluaiste (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

mótarghluaiste (STRONG PLURALS)
mótarghluaiste (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos mótarghluaiste
▪ní ba mhótarghluaiste

SUPERLATIVE

is mótarghluaiste
▪ba mhótarghluaiste
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News