Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

meathlaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

meathlaitheach (MASC.)
mheathlaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mheathlaithigh (MASC.)
meathlaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

meathlaitheacha
mheathlaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

meathlaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
meathlaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos meathlaithí
ní ba mheathlaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is meathlaithí
ba mheathlaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News