Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

morfaiginiteach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

morfaiginiteach (MASC.)
mhorfaiginiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

mhorfaiginitigh (MASC.)
morfaiginití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

morfaiginiteacha
mhorfaiginiteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

morfaiginiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
morfaiginiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos morfaiginití
▪ní ba mhorfaiginití

SUPERLATIVE

is morfaiginití
▪ba mhorfaiginití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News