Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

omainideach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

omainideach (MASC.)
omainideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

omainidigh (MASC.)
omainidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

omainideacha

GENITIVE

omainideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
omainideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos omainidí
ní b'omainidí

SUPERLATIVE

is omainidí
ab omainidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News