Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

paróitideach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

paróitideach (MASC.)
pharóitideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pharóitidigh (MASC.)
paróitidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

paróitideacha
pharóitideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

paróitideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
paróitideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos paróitidí
▪ní ba pharóitidí

SUPERLATIVE

is paróitidí
▪ba pharóitidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News