Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

sibhialta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

sibhialta (MASC.)
shibhialta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shibhialta (MASC.)
sibhialta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

sibhialta
shibhialta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

sibhialta (STRONG PLURALS)
sibhialta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos sibhialta
ní ba shibhialta

SUPERLATIVE

is sibhialta
ba shibhialta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News