Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

slinnghorm

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

slinnghorm (MASC.)
shlinnghorm (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shlinnghoirm (MASC.)
slinnghoirme (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

slinnghorma
shlinnghorma (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

slinnghorma (STRONG PLURALS)
slinnghorm (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos slinnghoirme
ní ba shlinnghoirme

SUPERLATIVE

is slinnghoirme
ba shlinnghoirme
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News