Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

so-athraithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

so-athraithe (MASC.)
sho-athraithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

sho-athraithe (MASC.)
so-athraithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

so-athraithe
sho-athraithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

so-athraithe (STRONG PLURALS)
so-athraithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos so-athraithe
ní ba sho-athraithe

SUPERLATIVE

is so-athraithe
ba sho-athraithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News