Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

tabhartasach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tabhartasach (MASC.)
thabhartasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thabhartasaigh (MASC.)
tabhartasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tabhartasacha
thabhartasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tabhartasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
tabhartasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tabhartasaí
▪ní ba thabhartasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is tabhartasaí
▪ba thabhartasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News