Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
tairiscint could be a grammatical form of: tairg »

tairiscint

▪
NOUN
▪
FEMININE
▪
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tairiscint
▪an tairiscint

GENITIVE

tairisceana
▪na tairisceana

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tairiscintí
▪na tairiscintí

GENITIVE

tairiscintí
▪na dtairiscintí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News