Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

tarchéimnitheach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tarchéimnitheach (MASC.)
tharchéimnitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

tharchéimnithigh (MASC.)
tarchéimnithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tarchéimnitheacha
tharchéimnitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tarchéimnitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
tarchéimnitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tarchéimnithí
▪ní ba tharchéimnithí

SUPERLATIVE

is tarchéimnithí
▪ba tharchéimnithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News