Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

teimhneach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

teimhneach (MASC.)
theimhneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

theimhnigh (MASC.)
teimhní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

teimhneacha
theimhneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

teimhneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
teimhneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos teimhní
▪ní ba theimhní

SUPERLATIVE

is teimhní
▪ba theimhní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News