Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ailbheolach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ailbheolach (MASC.)
ailbheolach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ailbheolaigh (MASC.)
ailbheolaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ailbheolacha

GENITIVE

ailbheolacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ailbheolach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ailbheolaí
ní b'ailbheolaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ailbheolaí
ab ailbheolaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News