Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ailceimiceach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ailceimiceach (MASC.)
ailceimiceach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ailceimicigh (MASC.)
ailceimicí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ailceimiceacha

GENITIVE

ailceimiceacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ailceimiceach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ailceimicí
ní b'ailceimicí

SUPERLATIVE

is ailceimicí
ab ailceimicí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News