Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

aithiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aithiseach (MASC.)
aithiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aithisigh (MASC.)
aithisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aithiseacha

GENITIVE

aithiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aithiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aithisí
ní b'aithisí

SUPERLATIVE

is aithisí
ab aithisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News