Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

antaigineach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

antaigineach (MASC.)
antaigineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

antaiginigh (MASC.)
antaiginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

antaigineacha

GENITIVE

antaigineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
antaigineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos antaiginí
ní b'antaiginí

SUPERLATIVE

is antaiginí
ab antaiginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News