Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

pataigineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

pataigineach (MASC.)
phataigineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phataiginigh (MASC.)
pataiginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

pataigineacha
phataigineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

pataigineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
pataigineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos pataiginí
ní ba phataiginí

SUPERLATIVE

is pataiginí
ba phataiginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News