Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comhuaineach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhuaineach (MASC.)
chomhuaineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhuainigh (MASC.)
comhuainí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhuaineacha
chomhuaineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhuaineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhuaineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhuainí
▪ní ba chomhuainí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhuainí
▪ba chomhuainí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News