Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dallraitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dallraitheach (MASC.)
dhallraitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhallraithigh (MASC.)
dallraithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dallraitheacha
dhallraitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dallraitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dallraitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dallraithí
ní ba dhallraithí

SUPERLATIVE

is dallraithí
ba dhallraithí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News