Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dallradharcach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dallradharcach (MASC.)
dhallradharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhallradharcaigh (MASC.)
dallradharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dallradharcacha
dhallradharcacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dallradharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dallradharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dallradharcaí
ní ba dhallradharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dallradharcaí
ba dhallradharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News