Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

do-aimsithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

do-aimsithe (MASC.)
dho-aimsithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dho-aimsithe (MASC.)
do-aimsithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

do-aimsithe
dho-aimsithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

do-aimsithe (STRONG PLURALS)
do-aimsithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos do-aimsithe
ní ba dho-aimsithe

SUPERLATIVE

is do-aimsithe
ba dho-aimsithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News