Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

do-airithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

do-airithe (MASC.)
dho-airithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dho-airithe (MASC.)
do-airithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

do-airithe
dho-airithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

do-airithe (STRONG PLURALS)
do-airithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos do-airithe
ní ba dho-airithe

SUPERLATIVE

is do-airithe
ba dho-airithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News