Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dodhealbhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dodhealbhach (MASC.)
dhodhealbhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhodhealbhaigh (MASC.)
dodhealbhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dodhealbhacha
dhodhealbhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dodhealbhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dodhealbhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dodhealbhaí
ní ba dhodhealbhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is dodhealbhaí
ba dhodhealbhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News