Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dodhearmadta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dodhearmadta (MASC.)
dhodhearmadta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhodhearmadta (MASC.)
dodhearmadta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dodhearmadta
dhodhearmadta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dodhearmadta (STRONG PLURALS)
dodhearmadta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dodhearmadta
ní ba dhodhearmadta

SUPERLATIVE

is dodhearmadta
ba dhodhearmadta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News