Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

doshocraithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

doshocraithe (MASC.)
dhoshocraithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhoshocraithe (MASC.)
doshocraithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

doshocraithe
dhoshocraithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

doshocraithe (STRONG PLURALS)
doshocraithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos doshocraithe
ní ba dhoshocraithe

SUPERLATIVE

is doshocraithe
ba dhoshocraithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News