Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

doshonraithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

doshonraithe (MASC.)
dhoshonraithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhoshonraithe (MASC.)
doshonraithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

doshonraithe
dhoshonraithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

doshonraithe (STRONG PLURALS)
doshonraithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos doshonraithe
ní ba dhoshonraithe

SUPERLATIVE

is doshonraithe
ba dhoshonraithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News