Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dotheimhlithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dotheimhlithe (MASC.)
dhotheimhlithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhotheimhlithe (MASC.)
dotheimhlithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dotheimhlithe
dhotheimhlithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dotheimhlithe (STRONG PLURALS)
dotheimhlithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dotheimhlithe
ní ba dhotheimhlithe

SUPERLATIVE

is dotheimhlithe
ba dhotheimhlithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News