Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dothuaslagtha

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dothuaslagtha (MASC.)
dhothuaslagtha (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhothuaslagtha (MASC.)
dothuaslagtha (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dothuaslagtha
dhothuaslagtha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dothuaslagtha (STRONG PLURALS)
dothuaslagtha (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dothuaslagtha
ní ba dhothuaslagtha

SUPERLATIVE

is dothuaslagtha
ba dhothuaslagtha
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News