Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

dothuirsithe

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dothuirsithe (MASC.)
dhothuirsithe (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhothuirsithe (MASC.)
dothuirsithe (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dothuirsithe
dhothuirsithe (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dothuirsithe (STRONG PLURALS)
dothuirsithe (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dothuirsithe
ní ba dhothuirsithe

SUPERLATIVE

is dothuirsithe
ba dhothuirsithe
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News