Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fáistineach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fáistineach (MASC.)
fháistineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fháistinigh (MASC.)
fáistiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fáistineacha
fháistineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fáistineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fáistineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fáistiní
▪ní b'fháistiní

SUPERLATIVE

is fáistiní
▪ab fháistiní

fáistineach

▪
NOUN
▪
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fáistineach
▪an fáistineach

GENITIVE

fáistinigh
▪an fháistinigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fáistinigh
▪na fáistinigh

GENITIVE

fáistineach
▪na bhfáistineach
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News