Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

faisisteach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faisisteach (MASC.)
fhaisisteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaisistigh (MASC.)
faisistí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faisisteacha
fhaisisteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faisisteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faisisteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faisistí
▪ní b'fhaisistí

SUPERLATIVE

is faisistí
▪ab fhaisistí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News