Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fóiritheach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fóiritheach (MASC.)
fhóiritheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhóirithigh (MASC.)
fóirithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fóiritheacha
fhóiritheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fóiritheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fóiritheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fóirithí
▪ní b'fhóirithí

SUPERLATIVE

is fóirithí
▪ab fhóirithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News